Bruce D. Abbott
RCN
Michelle Adams
Tishman Speyer Properties
Denise Arbesu
Citi Commercial Bank
Erhan Bahceci
Food Cellar & Co. Market
Omar A. Baptiste
Santander
John Belo
Kaplon-Belo Affiliates LLC
Eric Benaim
Modern Spaces
David Brause
Brause Realty, Inc.
Chip Brian
Best & Company
Gus Buitrago
Flushing Bank
Mary Ceruti
Sculpture Center
Ebony Conely-Young
Long Island City YMCA
Kevin J. Costello
JetBlue Airways Corporation
David Dishy
L+M Development Partners
Richard Dzwlewicz
TD Bank
Benjamin Guttmann
Digital Natives Group
Ray Keane
Z NYC Hotel
Shibber Khan
Criterion Group
Thomas P. Knierim
Signature Bank
Andrew Kurd
Savanna
Molly Kurzius
MoMA PS1
Shih Lee
SHI Restaurant
John Maltz
Greiner-Maltz Company of New York, Inc.
John Mast
JP Morgan Chase
Margaret “Peg” McCue Guillon
MetLife
Gail O. Mellow
LaGuardia Community College
Frank Monterisi, Jr.
Related Companies, LP
Mitchell E. Newman
Mitchell’s NY
Lidija Nikolic
Bank of America
Leslie Nilsson
Bartleby and Sage Event Planning
Seth Pinsky
RXR Realty
John Pollock
People’s United Bank
John Reinertsen
CBRE
Hal Rosenbluth
Kaufman Astoria Studios, Inc.
Henry Rosenwach
Rosenwach Tank Co., Inc.
Josephine Savastano
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Joshua Schneps
LIC Flea & Food
Jeremy Shell
TF Cornerstone
Greg Smith
JRT Realty Group
William Staples
Goodwill Industries Of Greater NY and Northern NJ, Inc.
Alan Suna
Metro Management Development, Inc.
Betty Ann Tamberg
Astoria Bank
Louis Vlahos
Farrell Fritz, P.C.
Jonathan White
White Coffee Corporation
Gary Kesner
Silvercup Studios
Kenneth Buettner
York Scaffold Equipment Corp.
Patricia Dunphy
Rockrose Development Corp.
Robert S. Altman
Robert S. Altman, Esq., PLLC
Charles Sommer
Public Service Truck Rental and Leasing
Chairperson
First Vice Chairperson
Second Vice Chairperson
Secretary
Treasurer
Carol Conslato
Consolidated Edison Co. of N.Y., Inc.
Matt Quigley
Plaxall, Inc.
Caryn Schwab
Mount Sinai Queens
Gail A. Roseman
Sholom & Zuckerbrot Realty LLC
Elliot Park
Shine Electronics Incorporated
John Werwaiss
Werwaiss & Co. Inc.
Vice Chairperson
Vice Chairperson
Vice Chairperson
Vice Chairperson
Vice Chairperson
Vice Chairperson
Officers
Board
Staff
Planning & Development
Jeannette Rausch
Christina Chavez
Ian Hartz
Business Assistance
Charles Yu
Ted Baptiste
Elizabeth Lusskin - President
BID Services
Dan Benjoya
Sam Wynne
Marketing & Events
Krishna Patel
Christine Carroll
Administration
Jean Lateef
Ying Huang
Director of Planning & Development
Project Manager, Economic Development
Project Manager, Planning and Design
Director of Business Assistance
Business Assistance Manager
Director of BID Field Operations
Operations Manager & Ambassador
Director of Marketing & Events
Marketing & Community Coordinator
Director of Fiscal Operations
Office Manager
Long Island City Partnership - 27-01 Queens Plaza North, 9th Floor, Long Island City, NY 11101 - 718.786.5300 - LICQNS.COM
Cover Photo: Alex Kikis from The Zipper Building at Austell Place